County Affiliates

We're making a concerted effort to develop our infrastructure across the state to help support membership growth, fundraising, and our political campaigns. The list below includes all counties that either already have an active LPNC affiliate party (those with officers listed) or one or more folks who would like to get an organized affiliate going.

Clicking on the name of the county will either get you to their website (for the organized counties) or enable you to contact the organizer via e-mail (for counties in the process of forming affiliates). Use these links to access more information about what is happening in your county.

If your county is not listed, it means that no one has yet volunteered to get things going there. If you’re interested in helping to rectify that situation—or just have a question or suggestion—please contact the LPNC Affiliates Team.

Alamance

Bertie

Brunswick

Buncombe
Chair—Alex Lanahan
Treasurer—Alec Willson

Burke

Cabarrus
Chair—Thomas Hill

Caldwell

Camden

Carteret

Catawba
Chair—Cory White

Chatham

Clay

Cleveland (with Gaston)
Chair—Mitch Bridges

Craven
Chair - Tim Harris
Vice Chair - Jim Donelson
Treasurer - Melissa Willis
Secretary - Jessica Tuck
At Large - Max Oglesby

Cumberland
Secretary—Brandon Perez
Treasurer—Ian Connors

Currituck

Davidson
Chair—Bill Needham
Vice chair—Daniel Cavender
Secretary—Mikki Dowell
Treasurer—Andy Thomas

Durham (with Orange)
Co-Chair—Erik Raudsep
Co-Chair - Earl Gurganus
Secretary—Gavin Bell 
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas
At Large - Alex Smith
At Large - Matthew Clements

Forsyth
ChairRyan Marston
Vice Chair - Hank Narrison
Secretary—Randy Peters
Treasurer—Bill McGuire

Gaston (with Cleveland)
Chair—David Hoesly

Guilford
ChairMelinda Kaye Johnson Perrett
Vicechair—Joe Swiggett
Secretary—Jennifer Fleischer
Treasurer—Ralph Lake

Harnett (with Johnston)
Treasurer—Christopher Sessions

Haywood
Chair—Jess Dunlap
Vice chair—Wayne Porter
Secretary—Windy McKinney
Treasurer—William Austin 

Henderson
Chair—Andrew Johnson
Vice chair—Sandra Mood 
Secretary—Samantha Sanders
Treasurer—Phil McCanless   

Hertford

Iredell

Jackson

Johnston (with Harnett)
Chair—Walt Rabon
Vice chair—Gayle Sessions
Treasurer—Christopher Sessions

Lee

Lenoir

Lincoln

Macon

Mecklenburg
Chair—Jeff Scott
Secretary—Steven DiFiore
Treasurer—Timothy Conard

New Hanover

Northhampton

Onslow

Orange (with Durham)
Co-Chair—Matthew Clements
Secretary—Gavin Bell
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas

Pender
Chair—Bryce Acer
TreasurerAnnaLena Mattison
Secretary—Kimberly Acer

Pitt

Polk

Randolph

Rockingham
Chair—James "Dereck" Meadows
Vice chair—Jonathan Hopper
Secretary—Noah Simmons
Treasurer—Noah Simmons
Vice treasurer—Jonathan Hopper

Rowan

Rutherford

Stokes
Chair—James Marty Hoots

Surry

Swain

Union
Chair—Joseph Garcia
Vice Chair - Brandee Kruitzfield
Treasurer—Tom Hohman
Secretary—Becca Shoaf
At Large - Dave Dell
At Large - Chris Salley

Wake
Chair—Travis Groo
Vice chair—Patrick Bowersox
Secretary—John Underwood
Treasurer—Steve Prins
At-Large—Dee Watson

Wayne

Wilkes

Yancey

 

Get Involved Volunteer Donate