County Affiliates

We're making a concerted effort to develop our infrastructure across the state to help support membership growth, fundraising, and our political campaigns. The list below includes all counties that either already have an active LPNC affiliate party (those with officers listed) or one or more folks who would like to get an organized affiliate going.

Clicking on the name of the county will either get you to their website (for the organized counties) or enable you to contact the organizer via e-mail (for counties in the process of forming affiliates). Use these links to access more information about what is happening in your county.

If your county is not listed, it means that no one has yet volunteered to get things going there. If you’re interested in helping to rectify that situation—or just have a question or suggestion—please contact the LPNC Affiliates Team.

Alamance

Bertie

Brunswick
Chair—Anthony Mascolo
Vice Chair—Jennifer Bias
Secretary—Lee Butzkin
Treasurer—Tammy Sollenberger

Buncombe
Chair—Alex Lanahan
Treasurer—Alec Willson

Burke

Cabarrus

Caldwell

Camden

Carteret

Catawba

Chatham

Clay

Cleveland (with Gaston)
Chair—Mitch Bridges
Secretary—Nicholas Berryhill
Treasurer—Isaiah Scruggs

Craven
Chair—Tim Harris
Vicechair—Jim Donelson
Treasurer—Melissa Willis
Secretary—Jessica Tuck
At-Large—Max Oglesby

Cumberland

Currituck

Davidson
Chair—Bill Needham
Vice chair—Daniel Cavender
Secretary—Mikki Dowell
Treasurer—Andy Thomas

Durham (with Orange)
Chair—Erik Raudsep
Secretary—Matthew Clements
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas
At Large—Alex Smith
At Large—Matthew Clements

Forsyth
ChairHank Narrison
Vice Chair - Ryan Marston
Secretary—Tracy White
Treasurer—Bill McGuire

Gaston (with Cleveland)
Chair—Nate Seedorf
Secretary—Nicholas Berryhill
Treasurer—Isaiah Scruggs

Guilford
ChairMelinda Kaye Johnson Perrett
Vicechair—Joseph Sloop
Secretary—Kirby Graves
Treasurer—Ralph Lake

Harnett (with Johnston)

Haywood

Henderson 

Hertford

Iredell

Jackson

Johnston (with Harnett)

Lee

Lenoir

Lincoln

Macon

Mecklenburg
Chair—Jeff Scott
Secretary—Steven DiFiore
Treasurer—Timothy Conard

New Hanover

Northhampton

Onslow
Chair—Alec Seager
Vice Chair—Justin Marlowe
Treasurer—John Greenwood

Orange (with Durham)
Chair—Earl Gurganus
Secretary—Matthew Clements
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas
At-Large—Alex Smith
At-Large—Matthew Clements

Pender
Chair—Bryce Acer
TreasurerAnnaLena Mattison
Secretary—Kimberly Acer

Pitt
Chair—Jonathan Riggs
Treasurer—Logan Harrison

Polk

Randolph

Rockingham
Chair—James "Dereck" Meadows
Vice chair—Jonathan Hopper
Secretary—Noah Simmons
Treasurer—Noah Simmons
Vice treasurer—Jonathan Hopper

Rowan

Rutherford

Stokes

Surry

Swain

Union
Chair—Joseph Garcia
Vicechair—Brandee Kruitzfield
Treasurer—Tom Hohman
Secretary—Becca Shoaf
At-Large—Dave Dell
At-Large—Chris Salley

Wake
Chair—Travis Groo
Vicechair—Patrick Bowersox
Secretary—John Underwood
Treasurer—Steve Prins
At-Large—Dee Watson

Wayne

Wilkes

Yancey

 

Get Involved Volunteer Donate