County Affiliates

We're making a concerted effort to develop our infrastructure across the state to help support membership growth, fundraising, and our political campaigns. The list below includes all counties that either already have an active LPNC affiliate party (those with officers listed) or one or more folks who would like to get an organized affiliate going.

Clicking on the name of the county will either get you to their website (for the organized counties) or enable you to contact the organizer via e-mail (for counties in the process of forming affiliates). Use these links to access more information about what is happening in your county.

If your county is not listed, it means that no one has yet volunteered to get things going there. If you’re interested in helping to rectify that situation—or just have a question or suggestion—please contact the LPNC chair Susan Hogarth.

Alamance

Bertie

Brunswick

Buncombe
Chair—Alex Lanahan

Burke

Caldwell

Camden

Carteret

Catawba
Chair—Cory White

Chatham

Clay

Cleveland (with Gaston)
Chair—Mitch Bridges

Craven

Cumberland
Secretary—Brandon Perez
Treasurer—Ian Connors

Currituck

Davidson
Chair—Donald Reid Deal
Vice chair—Bill Needham
Secretary—MiChelle Barnett
Treasurer—James Andrew Thomas

Durham (with Orange)
Chair—Matthew Clements
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas

Forsyth
ChairRandy Peters
Vice chair—TBD
Secretary—Michael Feathers
Treasurer—Bill McGuire

Gaston (with Cleveland)
Chair—David Hoesly

Guilford
ChairJ.J. Summerell
Vice chair—Ingrid Adams Ostrom
Secretary—Jennifer Fleischer
Treasurer—Ralph Lake

Harnett

Haywood
Chair—Jess Dunlap
Vice chair—Wayne Porter
Secretary—Windy McKinney
Treasurer—William Austin 

Henderson
Chair—Andrew Johnson
Vice chair—Sandra Mood 
Secretary—Samantha Sanders
Treasurer—Phil McCanless   

Hertford

Iredell
Chair—Nic Haag

 

Jackson

Johnston
Chair—Terry Tucker
Vicechair—Mike Stancil
Secretary—Thomas Rose
Treasurer—Josh McNeill

Lee

Lenoir

Lincoln

Macon

Mecklenburg
Chair—Aaron Michel
Treasurer—Timothy Lee Cole

New Hanover
Chair—John Evans

Northhampton

Onslow

Orange (with Durham)
Chair—Matthew Clements
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas

Pender
Chair—Bryce Acer
Treasurer—Brent DeRidder
Secretary—Kimberly Acer

Pitt

Polk

Randolph
Chair—Jon Nance
Secretary—Jeremy Hussey
Treasurer—

Rockingham
Chair—Houston Barrow
Vice chair—Samuel Mills
Secretary—Rena Hamilton
Treasurer—Rena Hamilton

Rowan

Rutherford

Stokes
Chair—James Marty Hoots

Surry

Swain

Union
Chair—Tom Hohman

Wake
Chair—David Ulmer
Vice chair-Bruce Basson
Secretary—Olen Watson
Treasurer—Brad Hessel
At-Large—Brian Lewis

Wayne

Wilkes

Yancey

 

 

Get Involved Volunteer Donate