County Affiliates

We're making a concerted effort to develop our infrastructure across the state to help support membership growth, fundraising, and our political campaigns. The list below includes all counties that either already have an active LPNC affiliate party (those with officers listed) or one or more folks who would like to get an organized affiliate going.

Clicking on the name of the county will either get you to their website (for the organized counties) or enable you to contact the organizer via e-mail (for counties in the process of forming affiliates). Use these links to access more information about what is happening in your county.

If your county is not listed, it means that no one has yet volunteered to get things going there. If you’re interested in helping to rectify that situation—or just have a question or suggestion—please contact the LPNC chair Brian Irving.

Alamance

Bertie

Brunswick

Buncombe
Chair—Nate Phillips

Burke

Caldwell

Camden

Carteret

Catawba
Chair—Cory White

Chatham

Clay

Cleveland (with Gaston)
Chair—Mitch Bridges

Craven

Cumberland
Secretary—Brandon Perez
Treasurer—Ian Connors

Currituck

Davidson
Chair—James Andy Thomas
Vice chair—Kyle Anderson
Secretary—Judith Speight
Treasurer—Lon Cecil

Durham (with Orange)
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas

Forsyth (with Rockingham & Stokes)
Chair—Erin Powers
Secretary—Barbara Rathbone-Shoaf
Treasurer—Tish Carter Begley

Gaston (with Cleveland)
Chair—David Hoesly

Guilford
ChairJ.J. Summerell
Vice chair—Jennifer Fleischer
Secretary—Joe Mcfarland
Treasurer—Ralph Lake

Harnett

Haywood
Chair—Jess Dunlap
Vice chair—Wayne Porter
Secretary—Windy McKinney
Treasurer—William Austin 

Henderson
Chair—Andrew Johnson
Vice chair—Sandra Mood 
Secretary—Samantha Sanders
Treasurer—Phil McCanless   

Hertford

 

 

Iredell
Chair—Nic Haag

Jackson

Johnston
Chair—Terry Tucker
Vicechair—Mike Stancil
Secretary—Thomas Rose
Treasurer—Josh McNeill

Lee

Lenoir

Lincoln

Macon

Mecklenburg
Chair—Aaron Michel
Treasurer—Timothy Lee Cole

New Hanover
Chair—John Evans

Northhampton

Onslow

Orange (with Durham)
Chair—Matthew Clements
Treasurer—Gabriel Farkas

Pitt

Polk

Randolph
Chair—Jon Nance
Secretary—Jeremy Hussey
Treasurer—Kristen Covey

Rockingham (with Forsyth & Stokes)
Chair—Tish Carter Begley
Secretary—Barbara Rathbone-Shoaf
Treasurer—Tish Carter Begley

Rowan

Rutherford

Stokes (with Forsyth & Rockingham)
Chair—James Marty Hoots
Secretary—Barbara Rathbone-Shoaf
Treasurer—Tish Carter Begley

Surry

Swain

Union
Chair—Tom Hohman

Wake
Chair—Brian Lewis
Vice chair-Bruce Basson
Secretary—Olen Watson

Treasurer—Brad Hessel

Wayne

Wilkes

Yancey

 

 

 

 

 

Get Involved Volunteer Donate